Easter Services times 2019

 

Mass

centre

 

Parish

of

 

Church

of

 

Church

Address

 

Holy

Thursday

 

Good

Friday-

Stations of the Cross

 

Good

Friday-

Lord's Passion

 

Holy

Saturday

 

Easter

Sunday

Aberdeen

Muswellbrook St Thomas Segenhoe St         8.00am
Abermain Kurri Kurri St Francis Xavier Cnr Harle & Church Sts   10.00am     9.30am
Adamstown Blackbutt South St Columba 153 Lockyer St 7.00pm   3.00pm
  8.00am
Belmont East Lake Macquarie St Francis Xavier 40 Ernest St       6.30pm 9.15am; 5.30pm
Beresfield Beresfield Our Lady of Lourdes Cnr Anderson Dr & Delprat Ave   10.00am
  6.00pm  
Boolaroo Boolaroo Our Lady Help of Christians 82 Main Rd       5.15pm  
Branxton Branxton St Brigid Station St 7.00pm 10.00am
  6.00pm  
Broadmeadow St Benedict's St Laurence O’Toole 125 Broadmeadow Rd   10.00am
3.00pm
  8.00am; 10.30am (Italian)
Booragul Booragul St Michael the Archangel Ranclaud St         None
Bulahdelah Myall Coast St Brigid 26A Bulahdelah Way         TBA
Campbell's Hill Maitland Sacred Heart 64-74 New England Hwy 7.00pm 10.00am
3.00pm
6.00pm  
Cardiff Blackbutt South St Kevin 230 Main Rd     3.00pm
  9.30am
Cassilis Merriwa St Joseph Scott St   10.00am     10.30am
Cathedral Church St Benedict's Sacred Heart 841 Hunter St Newcastle West 5.00pm (Polish), 7.00pm 10.30am
3.00pm, 5.30pm (Polish)
7.00pm 7.00am (Polish), 9.30am, 11.30am (Polish)
Cessnock Cessnock St Joseph 6 Cumberland St 7.00pm  11.00am
3.00pm
6.30pm 8.00am
Charlestown MacKillop St Mary Immaculate 11 Milson St   10.00am
3.00pm
7.00pm 8.00am
Clarence Town Dungog St Patrick 41 Rifle St   10.00am     8.00am
Cundletown Taree St Patrick 52 River Street East         6.00pm
Denman Denman St Bernard 39 Paxton St 6.00pm 10.00am
3.00pm
  8.30am
Dungog Dungog St Mary 53 Brown St 7.00pm 10.00am
  7.30pm  
East Maitland East Maitland St Joseph Cnr New England Hwy & King St 7.00pm 10.00am
3.00pm
6.00pm 8.30am; 6.00pm
Gateshead MacKillop St Paul 62 Felton St 7.00pm       9.30am
Glendale Sugarloaf Holy Cross 30 Oakland St 7.00pm 2.30pm
3.00pm
6.00pm 9.00am
Gloucester Gloucester St Joseph 57 Denison St 5.30pm 9.30am
3.00pm
  8.30am
Gresford Gresford St Helen 11 Park St   10.00am
3.00pm
  10.00am
Greta Branxton St Catherine 47 Branxton St     3.00pm   8.00am
Forster Forster Tuncurry Holy Name 33-35 Lake St 7.00pm 10.00am
3.00pm
6.30pm 8.00am; 10.00am
Harrington Taree Star of the Sea Pilot St         7.30am
Karuah Myall Coast Our Lady of the Rosary Tarean Rd         TBA
Kotara Blackbutt South St Philip 31 Vista Pde   11.00am 3.00pm 7.00pm  
Krambach Krambach St Bernadette 3785 Bucketts Way 6.00pm 2.30pm
3.00pm
6.00pm  
Kurri Kurri Kurri Kurri Holy Spirit 98 Barton St 7.00pm  9.30am
3.00pm
6.30pm  
Lambton Blackbutt North St John the Evangelist 80 Dickson St   9.00am (Ordinariate)
    11.00am (Ordinariate)
Landsdowne Taree St Therese Cundle St          
Largs Maitland Holy Family Cnr John & Church Sts     3.00pm   8.20am
Lochinvar Lochinvar St Patrick 55 New England Hwy   10.00am     9.30am
Mallabula Raymond Terrace Our Lady Help of Christians 1193 Lemon Tree Passage Rd   10.00am 3.00pm   7.30am
Mayfield West Mayfield Christ the King 388 Maitland Rd   10.30am 3.00pm 6.30pm  
Merriwa Merriwa St Anne 9 Vennacher St 9.15am 10.00am
3.00pm
6.00pm  
Moonan Flat Scone Immaculate Heart Moonan St         11.00am
Morisset Morisset St John Vianney 60 Yambo St 7.00pm 11.00am
3.00pm
7.00pm 9.30am
Morpeth Morpeth Immaculate Conception Cnr George & James Sts   10.00am
3.00pm
  7.15am
Murrurundi Scone St Joseph 59 Polding St 5.00pm 3.00pm
3.00pm
5.00am  
Muswellbrook Muswellbrook St James 63 Brook St 5.30pm 10.00am
3.00pm
5.30pm 10.00am
Nelson Bay Nelson Bay St Michael 12 Sproule St 7.00pm 10.00am
3.00pm
7.00pm 7.00am; 8.30am; 10.00am
New Lambton Blackbutt North St Therese 51-53 Royal St   9.00am
    9.15am
Newcastle St Benedict's St Mary 54 Perkins St         7.30am
Old Bar Taree Our Lady of Fatima 20 Hall St         7.30am
Paterson Maitland St Columba Cnr Prince & Church Sts   10.00am     9.30am
Raymond Terrace Raymond Terrace St Brigid 65 William St 7.30pm 10.00am
3.00pm
7.00pm 9.30am
Redhead MacKillop St John Vianney Cnr Beach Rd & Hutchinson St   10.00am
     
Rutherford Rutherford St Paul 10 Young St   10.00am     8.00am
Sandgate Wallsend-Shortland St Joseph's Chapel Old Maitland Rd         10.45am
Scone Scone Mary Queen of Peace  Cnr Park & Short Sts 7.30pm 3.00pm
3.00pm
7.30pm 9.00am
Shortland Wallsend-Shortland Our Lady of Victories 262 Sandgate Rd 7.00pm 10.30am
3.00pm
6.00pm 8.00am
Singleton Singleton St Patrick 28 Queen St 6.30pm 11.00am
3.00pm
6.30pm 10.00am; 5.00pm
Stockton Stockton St Peter in Chains 13 Dunbar St   10.00am
3.00pm
  9.00am
Stroud Gloucester St Columbanus Broadway St   2.30pm     11.00am
Swansea East Lake Macquarie St Patrick 229 Northcote Ave     3.00pm   7.30am
Taree Taree Our Lady of the Rosary 79 Albert St 7.00pm 10.00am
3.00pm
7.00pm 9.30am
Tea Gardens Myall Coast St Stephen Witt St         TBA
The Junction St Benedict's St Joseph Cnr Kenrick & Farquhar Sts   10.00am     9.00am
Tighes Hill St Benedict's Immaculate Heart of Mary 28 Tighes Terrace   10.30am     8.00am
Toronto Toronto St Joseph 140 Wangi Rd 7.00pm   3.00pm 7.00pm 8.00am
Wallsend Wallsend-Shortland St Patrick 11 Macquarie St 7.00pm 10.00am
3.00pm
6.00pm 9.00am; 5.30pm
Waratah Blackbutt North Corpus Christi Cnr Platt & Bridge Sts 7.00pm   3.00pm
7.00pm 7.30am; 5.30pm
Warners Bay Boolaroo St Mary 2 Bayview St 7.00pm 2.15pm
3.00pm
  9.00am
West Wallsend Sugarloaf Our Lady of Good Counsel 5 Hyndes St         7.30am
Windale East Lake Macquarie St Pius X 2 Lake St 7.00pm 10.00am
    7.45am
Wingham Wingham Our Lady of Perpetual Help 8 Farquhar St 7.00pm   3.00pm
7.00pm  
Wollombi Cessnock St Michael the Archangel Maitland Rd         11.30am