Easter Service Times 2018

        Holy Thursday Good Friday Holy Saturday Easter Sunday
Mass Centre Parish Church of Address Mass of the Lord's Supper Stations of the Cross Lord's Passion Vigil  
Aberdeen Muswellbrook St Thomas Segenhoe St         8.00am
Abermain Kurri Kurri St Francis Xavier Cnr Harle & Church Sts  7.00pm       9.30am 
Adamstown Blackbutt South St Columba 153 Lockyer St     3.00pm   9.30am
Belmont East Lake Macquarie St Francis Xavier 40 Ernest St   10.00am   7.00pm 9.15am, 5.30pm
Beresfield Beresfield Our Lady of Lourdes Cnr Anderson Dr & Delprat Ave 7.00pm 10.00am 3.00pm 7.30pm  
Boolaroo Boolaroo Our Lady Help of Christians 82 Main Rd       5.30pm  
Branxton Branxton St Brigid Station St 6.30pm 10.00am   7.00pm  
Broadmeadow St Benedict's St Laurence O’Toole 125 Broadmeadow Rd    10.00am  3.00pm    8.00am, 9.30am (Italian) 
Booragul Booragul St Michael the Archangel Ranclaud St       nil  
Bulahdelah Myall Coast St Brigid 26A Bulahdelah Way 7.00pm 10.00am 3.00pm   8.30am
Campbell’s Hill Maitland Sacred Heart 64-74 New England Hwy 7.00pm 10.00am 3.00pm 7.30pm  
Cardiff Blackbutt South St Kevin 230 Main Rd 7.00pm   3.00pm   9.30am
Cassilis Merriwa St Joseph Scott St   10.00am     10.30am
Cathedral (Hamilton) St Benedict's Sacred Heart 841 Hunter St Newcastle West  5.00pm (Polish), 7.00pm 10.30am   3.00pm, 5.30pm (Polish)  8.00pm  7.00am (Polish), 9.30am, 11.30am (Polish), 5.00pm
Cessnock Cessnock St Joseph 6 Cumberland St   11.00am  3.00pm  7.00pm  8.00am 
Charlestown MacKillop St Mary Immaculate 11 Milson St   10.00am 3.00pm 7.00pm 8.00am
Clarence Town Dungog St Patrick 41 Rifle St   10.00am     8.00am
Cundletown Taree St Patrick 52 River Street East         6.00pm
Denman Denman St Bernard 39 Paxton St 6.00pm 10.00am 3.00pm   8.30am
Dungog Dungog St Mary 53 Brown St 7.00pm 10.00am   7.30pm  
East Maitland East Maitland St Joseph Cnr New England Hwy & King St 7.00pm 10.00am 3.00pm 7.30pm 8.30am & 6.00pm
Gateshead MacKillop St Paul 62 Felton St 7.00pm       9.30am
Glendale Sugarloaf Holy Cross 30 Oakland St 7.00pm 2.30pm 3.00pm 6.00pm 9.00am
Gloucester Gloucester St Joseph 57 Denison St 5.30pm 9.30am 3.00pm   8.30am
Gresford Gresford St Helen 11 Park St   10.00am 3.00pm   10.00am
Greta Branxton St Catherine 47 Branxton St     3.00pm   8.00am
Forster Forster Tuncurry Holy Name 33-35 Lake St 7.00pm 10.00am 3.00pm 6.30pm 8.00am, 10.00am
Harrington Taree Star of the Sea Pilot St         7.30am
Karuah Myall Coast Our Lady of the Rosary Tarean Rd   3.00pm 3.00pm   7.30am
Kotara Blackbutt South St Philip 31 Vista Pde   11.00am 3.00pm 7.00pm 8.00am
Krambach Krambach St Bernadette 3785 Bucketts Way   6.00pm    2.30pm 3.00pm 6.00pm  
Kurri Kurri Kurri Kurri Holy Spirit 98 Barton St   9.30am  3.00pm  7.00pm   
Lambton Blackbutt North St John the Evangelist 80 Dickson St   9.30am     11.00am (Ordinariate)
Lansdowne Taree St Therese Cundle St        nil  
Largs Maitland Holy Family Cnr John & Church Sts   10.00am 3.00pm   8.20am
Lochinvar Lochinvar St Patrick 55 New England Hwy   10.00am     9.30am
Mallabula Raymond Terrace Our Lady Help of Christians 1193 Lemon Tree Passage Rd     3.00pm   7.30am
Mayfield West Mayfield Christ the King 388 Maitland Rd     3.00pm 6.00pm  
Merriwa Merriwa St Anne 9 Vennacher St 9.15am 10.00am 3.00pm 6.00pm  
Moonan Flat Scone Immaculate Heart Moonan St  P 6545 1550        
Morisset Morisset St John Vianney 60 Yambo St 7.00pm 11.00am 3.00pm   9.30am
Morpeth Morpeth Immaculate Conception Cnr George & James Sts   10.00am 3.00pm   7.15am
Murrurundi Scone St Joseph 59 Polding St  P 6545 1550        
Muswellbrook Muswellbrook St James 63 Brook St 6.00pm 10.00am 3.00pm 6.00pm 10.00am
Nelson Bay Nelson Bay St Michael 12 Sproule St 7.00pm 10.00am 3.00pm 7.00pm 6.30am, 8.00am, 10.00am
New Lambton Blackbutt North St Therese 51-53 Royal St 7.00pm   3.00pm 7.45pm 9.15am
Newcastle St Benedict's St Mary 54 Perkins St         7.30am 
Old Bar Taree Our Lady of Fatima 20 Hall St         7.30am
Paterson Maitland St Columba Cnr Prince & Church Sts   10.00am     9.30am
Raymond Terrace Raymond Terrace St Brigid 65 William St 7.30pm   3.00pm 7.00pm 9.30am
Redhead MacKillop St John Vianney Cnr Beach Rd & Hutchinson St   10.00am      
Rutherford Rutherford St Paul 10 Young St   10.00am     8.00am
Scone Scone Mary Queen of Peace  Cnr Park & Short Sts  P 6545 1550        
Shortland Wallsend-Shortland Our Lady of Victories 262 Sandgate Rd 7.00pm 10.00am 3.00pm 7.00pm 8.00am
Singleton Singleton St Patrick 28 Queen St 6.30pm 11.00am 3.00pm 7.00pm 10.00am, 6.00pm
Stockton Stockton St Peter in Chains 13 Dunbar St     3.00pm   9.00am
Stroud Gloucester St Columbanus Broadway St     3.00pm   11.00am
Swansea East Lake Macquarie St Patrick 229 Northcote Ave     3.00pm   7.30am
Taree Taree Our Lady of the Rosary 79 Albert St 7.00pm 10.00am 3.00pm 7.00pm 9.30am
Tea Gardens Myall Coast St Stephen Witt St 6.00pm 10.00am 3.00pm 6.00pm 9.00am
The Junction St Benedict's St Joseph Cnr Kenrick & Farquhar Sts   10.00am  3.00pm   9.00am  
Tighes Hill St Benedict's Immaculate Heart of Mary 28 Tighes Terrace    10.30am    8.00am  
Toronto Toronto St Joseph 140 Wangi Rd  7.30pm    3.00pm 7.30pm 8.00am 
Wallsend Wallsend-Shortland St Patrick 11 Macquarie St 7.00pm 10.00am 3.00pm 7.00pm 9.00am, 5.30pm
Waratah Blackbutt North Corpus Christi Cnr Platt & Bridge Sts         7.30am, 5.30pm
Warners Bay Boolaroo St Mary 2 Bayview St 7.00pm 2.15pm 3.00pm   9.00am
West Wallsend Sugarloaf Our Lady of Good Counsel 5 Hyndes St         7.30am
Windale East Lake Macquarie St Pius X 2 Lake St 7.00pm 10.00am     7.45am
Wingham Wingham Our Lady of Perpetual Help 8 Farquhar St 7.00pm   3.00pm 7.00pm  
Wollombi Cessnock St Michael the Archangel Maitland Rd          11.30am