Christmas Mass Times

 

Christmas Mass Times

 

 

 

Mass Centre

Parish

Church/Venue

Address

Time

 

Vigil

Midnight

Christmas Day

 

Cathedral (Hamilton)

St Benedict's Inner Newcastle

Sacred Heart Cathedral

841 Hunter St

5.30pm & 7.30pm

Midnight

9.30am

 

Newcastle West

10.00pm Polish

11.30am Polish

 

Aberdeen

Muswellbrook

St Thomas’

Bedford St

TBA

 

 

 

Abermain

Kurri Kurri

St Francis Xavier’s

Cnr Harle & Church Sts

9.30am

 

TBA

 

Adamstown

Blackbutt South

St Columba’s

123 Lockyer St

 

 

8.30am

 

Belmont

East Lake Macquarie

St Francis Xavier’s

 Ernest St

TBA

 

 

 

Beresfield

Beresfield

Our Lady of Lourdes

Anderson Dr

6.00pm

 

 

 

Branxton

Branxton

St Brigid’s

Station St

6.00pm

 

 

 

Broadmeadow

St Benedict's Inner Newcastle

St Laurence O’Toole

125 Broadmeadow Rd

5.30pm

 

10.30am Italian

 
 

Bulahdelah

Myall Coast

St Brigid’s

Boolambayte St

7.00pm

 

 

 

Campbell’s Hill

Maitland

Sacred Heart

New England Hwy

 

 

8.00am

 

Cardiff

Blackbutt South

St Kevin’s

230 Main Rd

6.00pm outdoor byo chairs

 

 

 

Cassilis

Merriwa

St Joseph’s

Scott St

 

 

10.15am

 

Cessnock

Cessnock

St Joseph’s

6 Cumberland St

5.30pm

 

8.00am

 

Charlestown

MacKillop

St Mary Immaculate

6 Milson St

5.30pm

Midnight

8.00am

 

Clarence Town

Dungog

St Patrick’s

Rifle St

 

 

8.00am

 

Denman

Denman

St Bernard’s

Paxton St

6.00pm

 

 

 

Dungog

Dungog

St Mary’s

Brown St

6.30pm

 

 

 

East Maitland

East Maitland

St Joseph’s

King St

 

 

8.30am

 
 

Forster

Forster

Holy Name

Lake St

6.30pm & 9.00pm

 

8.00am & 10.00am

 

Gateshead

MacKillop

St Paul's

Felton St

7.00pm

 

9.30am

 

Glendale

Sugarloaf

Holy Cross

Oakland St

6.00pm

Midnight

9.00am, 6.00pm Vietnamese

 

Gloucester

Gloucester

St Joseph’s

Denison St

8.00pm

 

 

 

Gresford

Gresford

St Helen's

Park St

6.30pm

 

 

 

Greta

Branxton

St Catherine’s

Branxton St

 

 

8.00am

 

Gungal

Denman

St Anthony’s

Merriwa St

9.00pm

 

 

 

Harrington

Taree

Star of the Sea

Pilot St

8.00pm

 

 

 

Karuah

Myall Coast

Our Lady of the Rosary

Pacific Hwy

7.00pm

 

 

 

Kotara

Blackbutt South

St Philip’s

Vista Pde

6.00pm latecomers byo chairs

 

 

 

Krambach

Krambach

St Bernadette’s

Bucketts Way

6.00pm

 

 

 

Kurri Kurri

Kurri Kurri

Holy Spirit

Barton St

7.30pm

 

 

 

Lambton

Blackbutt North

St John the Evangelist

80 Dickson St

5.30pm

 

11.00am Ordinariate

 

Largs

Maitland

Holy Family

Cnr John & Church Sts

 

 

8.20am

 

Lochinvar

Lochinvar

St Patrick’s

55 New England Hwy

 

 

9.30am

 

Mackillop

Redhead

St John Vianney

Cnr Beach Rd and Hutchinson St

5:30pm

 

 

 

Maitland

Maitland

ASC St Mary's Campus

16 Grant St

6.30pm Outdoors, BYO chairs

 

 

 

Mallabula

Raymond Terrace

Our Lady Help of Christians

Lemon Tree Passage Rd

8.00pm

 

8.00am

 

Mayfield West

Mayfield West

Christ the King

Maitland Rd

6.00pm

 

 

 

Medowie

Raymond Terrace

St Christopher’s

Medowie Rd

9.00pm

 

 

 

Merriwa

Merriwa

St Anne’s

Vennacher St

 

 

8.30am

 

Moonan Flat

Scone

Immaculate Heart

Moonan St

4.30pm

 

 

 

Morisset

Morisset

Showground

40 Ourimbah St

6.00pm Carols

 

 

 

7.00pm Outdoors

 

St John Vianney

60 Yambo St

 

 

9.30am

 

Morpeth

Morpeth

Immaculate Conception

Cnr George & James Sts

 

 

7.15am

 

Murrurundi

Murrurundi

St Joseph’s

Polding St

 

 

7.30am

 

Muswellbrook

Muswellbrook

St James’

65 Brook St

TBA

 

 

 

Nelson Bay

Nelson Bay

St Michael’s

Sproule St

5.00pm & 7.00pm

 

7.00am & 9.00am

 

Newcastle

St Benedict's Inner Newcastle

St Mary’s

54 Perkins St

 

 

7.30am

 

New Lambton

Blackbutt North

St Therese’s

Royal St

6.00pm

 

9.15am

 

Old Bar

Taree

Our Lady of Fatima

Hall St

 

 

7.30am

 

Paterson

Maitland

St Columba’s

Cnr Prince & Church Sts

 

 

9.30am

 

Raymond Terrace

Raymond Terrace

St Brigid’s

William St

7.00pm

 

8.30am

 

school hall

 

Rutherford

Rutherford

St Paul’s

10 Young St

6.30pm

 

 

 

Scone

Scone

Mary Queen of Peace

Cnr Park & Short Sts

7.30pm

 

10.00am

 
 

Shortland

Wallsend-Shortland

Our Lady of Victories

Sandgate Rd

6.00pm

 

8.00am

 

Singleton

Singleton

St Patrick’s

Queen St

6.30pm

Midnight

10.00am

 
 

Stockton

Stockton

St Peter in Chains

Dunbar St

 

 

9.00am

 

Stroud

Gloucester

St Columbanus’

Mallon St

5.00pm

 

 

 

Swansea

East Lake Macquarie

St Patrick's

Park Ave

TBA

 

 

 

Taree

Taree

Our Lady of the Rosary

Albert St

5.30pm

 

9.30am

 

Tea Gardens

Myall Coast

St Stephen’s

Witt St

5.00pm

 

8.30am

 

The Junction

St Benedict's Inner Newcastle

St Joseph’s

Cnr Kenrick & Farquhar Sts

6.00pm

 

9.00am

 

Tighes Hill

St Benedict's Inner Newcastle

Immaculate Heart of Mary

28 Tighes Terrace

 

 

8.00am

 

Toronto

Toronto

St Joseph’s

140 Wangi Rd

6.00pm

 

9.00am

 

Wallsend

Wallsend-Shortland

Wallsend High (Callaghan College) School Hall

Macquarie St

5.30pm

 

 

 

St Patrick’s

 

10.00pm

8.30am

 

Waratah

Blackbutt North

Corpus Christi

Cnr Platt & Bridge Sts

10.00pm

 

7.30am

 

Warners Bay

Boolaroo-Warners Bay

St Mary’s

2 Bayview St

5.30pm & 7.30pm

 

9.00am

 

West Wallsend

Sugarloaf

Our Lady of Good Counsel

Hyndes St

8.00pm

 

 

 

Windale

East Lake Macquarie

St Pius X

2 Lake St

TBA

 

 

 

Wingham

Wingham

Our Lady of Perpetual Help

Farquhar St

 

 

7.30am

 

Wollombi

Cessnock

St Michael’s

Maitland Rd

 

 

11.30am

 

 

Search